1996 Ford Bronco
Owner: deadeyedick 
From: Middleburg, FL, U.S.A.        (Other registries in FL)
Year, Make, & Model: 1996 Ford Bronco        (Other Ford Broncos)
Avatar:
Nickname: Urban Assault Vehicle
Mileage:
Engine: 302 V8, K&N air filter, custom dual exhaust with IMCO mufflers
Drivetrain: TTB front, 8.8 factory limited slip rear
Notes: According to the build sheet, my Bronco was produced on July 27 (my birthday) in 1995. I've put on 32" BFG All Terrains, added a kick-ass Pioneer/Kicker stereo system w/XM radio, a CB, fog lights, rocket launchers, gun turret, etc.
Last Updated: 3/28/2013
Hits: 15427
Album
Folder Hits Comments Created Updated
folder UAV Exterior440013,48601/11/073/28/13
folder UAV Audio11005,00601/12/073/28/07
folder UAV Interior2601712,88301/12/071/5/08
folder UAV Mods290211,26601/12/0712/30/07
    folder Switch panel build20007,86803/28/075/20/07
    folder Rear storage unit build8001,835012/11/1112/11/11
folder Misc. Stuff320012,99503/29/071/14/12
    folder 4x4 GMC van11007,80306/13/076/13/07
    folder Nite7012,46508/19/078/19/07
Newest Media Files
New back-up lights-a1.JPG
192 hits | 92.34 KB | Posted: 3/28/13

CIMG7462.JPG
291 hits | 107.03 KB | Posted: 1/14/12

CIMG7504.JPG
253 hits | 106.57 KB | Posted: 1/14/12

CIMG7474.JPG
262 hits | 93.08 KB | Posted: 1/14/12

CIMG7473.JPG
297 hits | 114 KB | Posted: 1/14/12

CIMG7290.JPG
302 hits | 112.16 KB | Posted: 12/17/11

CIMG7272.JPG
263 hits | 105.92 KB | Posted: 12/11/11

CIMG7269.JPG
269 hits | 102.43 KB | Posted: 12/11/11

The compartment for the amps; there is another hinged storage compartment under the subwoofer
CIMG7268.JPG
244 hits | 103.72 KB | Posted: 12/11/11

The lids are 1/2" sanded plywood, painted on the inside and carpeted on top
Most Viewed Files
100_0893.JPG
3101 hits | 65.89 KB | Posted: 4/29/07

Dashboard (including partially complete switch panel)
wmwmstacis-f150-01-copy_jpg2.jpg
1868 hits | 76.64 KB | Posted: 9/19/07

Staci's F150 slammed
4x4 GMC van03.JPG
1784 hits | 59.9 KB | Posted: 6/13/07

4x4 GMC van06.JPG
1597 hits | 72.98 KB | Posted: 6/13/07

100_0658.JPG
1485 hits | 50.9 KB | Posted: 1/12/07

The Road Rage Tactical Response Device. I took a little-used holster and attached it with screws to the inside of the center console lid...yes, I have a permit for it
Switch panel 09.JPG
823 hits | 37.75 KB | Posted: 5/20/07

Everything re-installed, ready to go
Switch panel 8.JPG
771 hits | 64.29 KB | Posted: 5/20/07

Here's the nearly complete bird's nest of wiring and switches along with the rest of the LED's before re-installation of the dash panel (I left room for additional lights in the future and the reverse lights aren't hooked up yet)
Switch panel 10.JPG
770 hits | 33.53 KB | Posted: 5/20/07

Everything switched on:

Blue (flashing) - Strobes/wig-wags (just for fun)
Green - Empty
Green - Driving lights
Amber - Fog lights
Red - Reverse lights

Repaired panel tab (front).JPG
764 hits | 48.98 KB | Posted: 3/28/07

While I had the panel out of the truck, I decided to try and fix this mounting tab that had broken off. I cut out a piece of plastic from the discarded cubby hole and used it to fab up this thing...it didn't turn out half bad in front...
Maintenance & Modification Logs
This user hasn't added any log entries, yet.
About SuperMotors | Contact Us | FAQ/Help | Legal
Copyright © 1998-2018 Web Design Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved. Duplication & reproduction is strictly prohibited.
SuperMotors.net v5.0.2 ChangeLog